GADSDEN, AL

Non profits with highest expenses

NameAnnual RevenueAnnual Expenses
QUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$37,732,441$34,758,893
STERLING CO INC$17,363,748$16,647,664
NORTHEAST ALABAMA MRDD AUTHORITY I$14,354,266$14,606,245
ALABAMA TEACHERS CREDIT UNION$14,820,308$12,618,622
WINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$13,333,374$11,874,914
BRIDGE INC$7,902,610$7,825,991
GADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY PROGRESS COUNCIL$3,782,785$3,747,684
HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FOR PERSONS WITH EXCEPTIONALITIES$1,750,991$1,871,567
GADSDEN CULTURAL ARTS FOUNDATION INC$2,000,621$1,676,285
GENESIS RESIDENTIAL$1,612,968$1,509,813
UNITED WAY OF ETOWAH COUNTY INC$1,320,804$1,418,676
SUMMIT ETC$1,482,378$1,393,943
COMMUNITY ACTIION OF ETOWAH COUNTY$1,356,941$1,356,636
OMEGA RESIDENTIAL$1,322,861$1,291,770
DARDEN REHABILITATION FOUNDATION$1,608,795$1,207,356
NEW CENTURIONS INC$1,335,579$1,146,979
EPISCOPAL KYLE HOME INC$1,074,241$1,105,855
NORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$1,019,186$1,004,226
FORDS VALLEY AND HIGHWAY 278 WATER$991,266$818,818
THIRTEENTH PLACE INC$668,399$665,897
CHAMBER GADSDEN AND ETOWAH COUNTY$505,191$596,946
YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE COOSA VALLEY INC$520,021$584,018
HUMANE SOCIETY PET RESCUE AND ADOPTION CENTER$454,314$503,631
CHEROKEE-ETOWAH-DEKALB FELLOWSHIP HOUSE INC$476,926$406,643
VISTA HOLDINGS INC$997,053$293,066

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Wayne RoweQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$436,962
Oneil CulverQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$286,912
Deborah SmithQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$271,269
James MccainQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$240,488
Muhammad TariqQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$237,948
David SmithQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$219,015
Ronnie HerringQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$218,826
Christopher ColeQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$216,417
Stacy Towles-MooreQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$207,515
Odeane ConnorQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$201,065
Ron SummerallALABAMA TEACHERS CREDIT UNION$180,636
Amelia WoffordQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$167,692
Jeff NapperALABAMA TEACHERS CREDIT UNION$155,379
David EubanksWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$154,646
Tim NaugherBRIDGE INC$150,675
Nina RobinsonQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$142,191
Tracie WilliamsQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$139,355
Mortimer QuinnQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$135,236
Kendra PetiteQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$133,688
Carole CampbellQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$130,243
Chinyere Buchi-AhiabuikeQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$128,726
Brian ChoiQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$126,170
Tracy WadeQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$124,142
Katherine CulpQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$121,270
Phillip RogersQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$119,762
Victoria MinterQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$119,130
Richard WestQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$117,455
Kim DouthitQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$116,700
Rene ArnoldQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$116,518
John RobinsonQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$114,352
Janice ParkerQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$113,454
Gina TurnerALABAMA TEACHERS CREDIT UNION$111,788
Raymond ClarkQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$111,496
Trishawna WinstonQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$109,791
Romaine Hulsey-HeardQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$109,591
Gerald James PoseyQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$109,159
Henry BradfordQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$108,091
Phillip W CarrNORTHEAST ALABAMA MRDD AUTHORITY I$107,050
Charlotte BishopQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$106,291
Delores VictoriaQUALITY OF LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INC$105,393
Jamie McglaughnALABAMA TEACHERS CREDIT UNION$105,258
Steve RicheyBRIDGE INC$100,362
Joan SmithWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$93,566
Belvie BriceGADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY PROGRESS COUNCIL$91,692
Angela AndersonEAST CENTRAL ALABAMA AREA HEALTH ED$85,000
Rick O'NealWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$84,838
Giorgio TorregrosaWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$81,569
Joanne HightowerUNITED WAY OF ETOWAH COUNTY INC$80,468
Sharon LettWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$77,670
Donald HaleNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$75,742
Leroy FalconYOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE COOSA VALLEY INC$75,000
Kelly WhisenantWINSOUTH CREDIT UNION$74,447
Heather Brothers NewCHAMBER GADSDEN AND ETOWAH COUNTY$74,026
Gary LewisCOMMUNITY ACTIION OF ETOWAH COUNTY$73,050
Lesa OsbornGADSDEN COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$72,925
Patricia FalconJAMES M BARRIE CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC$72,436
Sylvia HollomanEPISCOPAL KYLE HOME INC$70,485
Carissa FrithEPISCOPAL KYLE HOME INC$65,575
Kay MooreDOWNTOWN GADSDEN INC$65,190
William GreeneGADSDEN-ETOWAH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$62,400
John C CopelandSEARCH THE SCRIPTURES MINISTRIES$57,922
Shella SimmonsGADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY PROGRESS COUNCIL$54,515
Sonquez WilliamsBOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF GADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY$50,400
Gary FrostUNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF LOCAL 498 PPF$50,160
Edith RowserCOMMUNITY ACTIION OF ETOWAH COUNTY$44,346
Valerie ShannonBIG BROTHERSBIG SISTERS OF NORTHEAST ALABAMA$42,848
Misty HaneyTHIRTEENTH PLACE INC$42,600
Phillip W CarrSTERLING CO INC$42,175
Donna RodgersUNITED WAY OF ETOWAH COUNTY INC$40,934
Karen LeeETOWAH BAPTIST MISSIONS CENTER INC$35,667
Jennifer GraceCOUNCIL ON AGING OF ETOWAH CO$34,801
Angie PateSPINA BIFIDA ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA$33,140
Kim PayneTHIRTEENTH PLACE INC$28,800
Emmett Parker JrUNITED STEELWORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 1161$23,383
Kenneth BrownWAY OF THE CROSS MINISTRIES$21,933
Erica LangTHIRTEENTH PLACE INC$21,789
Edward A NicholsBREAK-AWAY MINISTRIES INC$21,700
Ben SneedUNITED STEELWORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 1161$21,131
Sandra WoodardMETROPOLITAN AREA NOON NUTRITION ASSOCIATION$20,856
Greg JonesUNITED STEELWORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 1161$19,399
Melvin ParkerUNITED STEELWORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 1161$17,506
Phillip CarrVISTA HOLDINGS INC$10,000
Ivan RascoGADSDENANNISTON JOINT APPRENTICESH AND JOURNEYMAN TRAINING FD LOCAL 498$8,248
Larry D WelchGADSDENANNISTON JOINT APPRENTICESH AND JOURNEYMAN TRAINING FD LOCAL 498$7,686
Josh LedbetterGADSDENANNISTON JOINT APPRENTICESH AND JOURNEYMAN TRAINING FD LOCAL 498$7,609
Joshua CornelisonGADSDENANNISTON JOINT APPRENTICESH AND JOURNEYMAN TRAINING FD LOCAL 498$5,992
Johnny PhillipsUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$4,669
Edwin SmithUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$4,346
Denny RitterUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$4,209
Judson Whitten JrNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$3,600
Tim AgeeUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$3,557
John LindseyUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$3,374
Christopher A BellGADSDENANNISTON JOINT APPRENTICESH AND JOURNEYMAN TRAINING FD LOCAL 498$3,111
Swane MorrisNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$3,000
Mack LuckNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$3,000
Lesli MorrisonNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$3,000
Keith HensleyUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 1137$2,765
Jamey T CranmerNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS AFL-CIO BRANCH 1047$2,753
Tommy FranklinNORTHEAST ETOWAH COUNTY WATER CO-OP$2,250
Jay PruittNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS AFL-CIO BRANCH 1047$1,852