HAMDEN, CT

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Judy OlianQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$977,561
John LaheyQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$783,187
William DunleavyQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$719,271
Rand PecknoldQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$628,584
Bruce KoeppenQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$573,204
Donald WeinbachQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$522,710
Patricia Sacca-FabbriQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$514,463
Mark VarholakQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$506,341
Mark ThompsonQUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY$390,274
Michael RambaroseWHITNEY CENTER INC$311,690
Robert J IzzoHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$277,388
Craig J MetzINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$254,150
Mark S CousineauCOMMUNITY INVESTMENT CORPORATION$244,500
Ron TettelbachCOMMUNITY CRUSADE FOR CHILDREN INC$191,433
Dorothy SiniscalchiINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS WELFARE FUND 478$191,419
Kyle ZimmerINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$185,255
Daniel LygaCHILDRENS CENTER OF HAMDEN INC$184,695
Nathan BrownINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$184,388
Garry GyenizsINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$180,570
Scott SwickINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$180,300
Christopher CozziINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$180,100
Duane GatesINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$179,147
Robert E Doherty JrSPECIAL OLYMPICS CONNECTICUT INC$170,710
Alan BergstromOPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 478 TRAINING AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FUND$170,408
Laurie LintonINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS WELFARE FUND 478$163,332
Keneth SandbergWHITNEY CENTER INC$162,086
Michael B MasonSPECIAL OLYMPICS CONNECTICUT INC$158,583
Cheryl SmithCHILDRENS CENTER OF HAMDEN INC$153,174
Colin EdwardsINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS WELFARE FUND 478$147,392
Stephen ZlamanyINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS WELFARE FUND 478$143,561
Colette AndersonCONNECTICUT WOMENS CONSORTIUM INC$140,034
Jason BoothNEW HAVEN COUNTRY CLUB ORGANIZATION INC$139,752
Karyn LushinksWHITNEY CENTER INC$139,428
Margaret JoyceWHITNEY CENTER INC$139,157
James RuasCHILDRENS CENTER OF HAMDEN INC$139,126
Michelle PandolfiWHITNEY CENTER INC$133,764
Rich EvansCOMMUNITY INVESTMENT CORPORATION$133,390
Anna M Young-TorelloINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$131,022
Andrew CunninghamNEW HAVEN COUNTRY CLUB ORGANIZATION INC$129,320
Michael GatesINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$129,296
Colleen DouglasWHITNEY CENTER INC$125,745
Tiana Ocasio-NesmithINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION 478$124,830
Michelle MezziCOMMUNITY INVESTMENT CORPORATION$121,481
Sarah LockeryCHILDRENS CENTER OF HAMDEN INC$121,427
Todd JohnsonCHILDRENS CENTER OF HAMDEN INC$120,376
Carol MartinEMDR HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS INC$120,016
Charles CrookOPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 478 TRAINING AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FUND$119,654
Ashley DennisARC OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC$119,292
James HunterHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$119,049
Janet IzzoHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$117,610
Benelyn ArpineHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$117,472
Beth ReillyHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$112,400
Jo AmatulliHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$111,017
John DaddonaOPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 478 TRAINING AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FUND$110,780
David DoyleHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$110,600
Matt McdermottCONGREGATIONS ORGANIZED FOR A NEW CONNECTICUT$110,077
William WallisNEW HAVEN COUNTRY CLUB ORGANIZATION INC$109,616
Cheryl Deskin-MerwedeINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS WELFARE FUND 478$108,710
David RatliffWHITNEY CENTER INC$107,408
Buck HarrisCOMMUNITY INVESTMENT CORPORATION$106,885
Kristen MengoldSPECIAL OLYMPICS CONNECTICUT INC$105,312
Gregg StredeOPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 478 TRAINING AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FUND$103,007
Winfield CheskeOPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 478 TRAINING AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FUND$100,700
Jane MontanaroCONNECTICUT TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION INC$96,000
Elaine BalsleyREACHOUT INC$94,004
Robert YoungOPPORTUNITY HOUSE INC$93,950
Noreen PiscitelliARC OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC$88,601
Kathryn A MichelCHILDRENS PRESCHOOL INC$88,297
Mrs Patricia ScafarielloAPOSTLES OF THE SACRED HEART CLELIAN CENTER INC$85,000
Mary Ann TettelbachCOMMUNITY CRUSADE FOR CHILDREN INC$71,435
Edith ReichardSLEEPING GIANT DAY CARE INC$62,955
Jane FerrallINTERFAITH VOLUNTEER CAREGIVERS OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC$51,667
C Donald SmedleyRIVENDELL INSTITUTE INC$51,439
Kathleen SchomakerNATIONAL SENIOR CONSERVATION CORPS INC$39,600
John-Michael ParkerARTS FOR LEARNING CONNECTICUT$33,654
David MahanRIVENDELL INSTITUTE INC$33,080
Yahkeem HowardELM VILLAGE INCORPORATED$32,361
Cindy Simell-DevoeWHITNEY PLAYERS CO SIMELL-DEVOE$27,900
Dennis BudenHOUSE OF HEROES CONNECTICUT CHAPTER INC$19,250
Nathaniel HillPARADISE COUNTRY CLUB INC$19,000
Chaucey PerreaultYOGA4CHANGE INC$17,640
Robert SheimanWHITNEYVILLE CULTURAL COMMONS INC$15,000
Barbara DenataleHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$14,435
Jim MessierCONNECTICUT NURSERYMENS FOUNDATION INC CO JAMES MESSIER$13,750
Carol MayHOUSE OF HEROES CONNECTICUT CHAPTER INC$12,000
Anita HinksonRIVENDELL INSTITUTE INC$10,712
Sarah VidalSHERWIN B NULAND FOUNDATION FOR PALLIATIVE CARE$9,674
Frederick SchneiderRIVENDELL INSTITUTE INC$9,323
Maria ProtaHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$7,583
Lylian MossELM VILLAGE INCORPORATED$3,800
Kurt VogtHAMDEN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2687$2,500
Peter FreilerHAMDEN LODGE 2224 OF THE BPOE$2,500
Andrew CaporossiHAMDEN LODGE 2224 OF THE BPOE$2,500
Karen BaranksiBLUE HILLS THEATRE CORPORATION$2,100
Dave BeatonHAMDEN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2687$1,500
KarenA DIFFERENT FUTURE INC$1,010
Andrew AcquaruloHAMDEN HALL SCHOOL INC$1,000
Peter LynchHAMDEN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2687$900
Nelson HwangHAMDEN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2687$900
Dan SuchHAMDEN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2687$700