WHITESTONE, NY

Non profits with highest expenses

NameAnnual RevenueAnnual Expenses
IUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND$60,781,778$64,897,761
PAVERS AND ROADBUILDERS DC WELFARE FUND$58,106,772$42,400,885
TRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$29,150,740$27,678,984
GREATER NEW YORK AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION INC$15,218,636$14,134,843
LOWELL SCHOOL$12,409,277$12,239,094
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$7,223,325$7,090,989
NORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$3,930,109$3,531,424
HIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$5,365,151$3,361,237
OPERATING ENGINEERS UNION LOCAL 30 30A 30B AND 30C MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST FUND$3,110,534$2,566,109
CIRCLE ACADEMY$2,461,400$2,293,362
CENTER FOR AUTOMOTIVE EDUCATION AND TRAINING INC$2,526,185$2,010,655
UNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$1,644,920$1,726,397
NSA INC$1,419,587$1,583,589
LOCAL 1010 LABORERS EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TRUST$2,761,797$1,304,238
WHITESTONE ACADEMY INC$1,462,800$1,271,136
PAVERS PENSION FUND HOLDING CORP$1,765,960$1,076,538
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPER ENG LOCAL 30 APPRENTICE TRAIN AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FD$1,452,459$989,630
LOCAL 1010 SKILL IMPROVEMENT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING FUND$2,391,171$935,409
STATIONARY ENGINEERS INDUSTRY STABILIZATION FUND INC$804,391$890,554
HONG KONG DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL IN NEW YORK INC$524,448$482,871
STUF UNITED FUND INC$572,614$482,380
AIR SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OFFICE INC$421,328$421,328
TSINY 163RD STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION$1,397,517$357,034
TSINY BUILDING 74 HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP$1,062,606$338,154
PAVERS AND ROAD BUILDERS DC APPRENTICE$217,757$322,816

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Mark SchienbergGREATER NEW YORK AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION INC$1,064,358
William LynnINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$350,061
Deanne ProujanskyLOWELL SCHOOL$278,939
Robert MoccioINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$244,992
Anthony CalandrinoINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$243,291
Keith LoscalzoHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$234,144
Kevin CruseINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$225,182
Dana SandersINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$223,682
Brendan McpartlandINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$222,029
Steven V BroderickINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$221,431
Larry S Grubler PsydTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$220,072
Alan LiebensohnGREATER NEW YORK AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION INC$220,000
Robert WilsonINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$219,930
Andres PuertaINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$219,930
Zelimir VukasinTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$212,335
Gino CastignoliNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$195,067
Patrick J LynnINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPER ENG LOCAL 30 APPRENTICE TRAIN AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FD$193,810
Joseph MontellePAVERS AND ROAD BUILDERS DC APPRENTICE$186,734
Edward GazzilloGREATER NEW YORK AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION INC$175,000
Lowell BartonHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$172,273
Francisco FernandezHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$171,768
Joseph SarroHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$170,980
Bonaventura ValerioHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$170,897
Stanley L Corfman CpaTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$163,945
David EsfahaniCIRCLE ACADEMY$163,261
Joseph BiengardoLOCAL 1010 LABORERS EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TRUST$162,860
Dale AlleyneNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$159,565
Daniel DonoghueTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$157,635
Edward BarbariaNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$154,819
Robert BertuzziNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$154,819
Frank MartoranoNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$154,819
Carlos TejeraTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$153,087
Maria GatanasINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$145,270
Jose GeraldoNSA INC$137,000
Victor RizzoLOCAL 1010 LABORERS EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TRUST$136,612
Irene Coulianidis-PsilakisLOWELL SCHOOL$134,180
Antonio BarbosaLOCAL 1010 SKILL IMPROVEMENT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING FUND$129,690
Gary ArcherINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$129,345
Bibi Mohamed- GiordanoLOWELL SCHOOL$122,535
Susan KleinLOWELL SCHOOL$122,107
Kern A AlexisNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$120,689
Peter AmatoTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$115,891
Joseph FerriNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$114,043
Elizabeth SimonaLOWELL SCHOOL$110,060
Ellen KipnisLOWELL SCHOOL$109,964
Donna OwensIUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND$105,794
Leslie LustermanTRANSITIONAL SERVICES OF NEW YORK INC$100,480
Michael SpillaneIUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND$79,350
David Gentille IiiNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$66,403
Michael GreccoUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$65,226
Irene KoubaCIRCLE ACADEMY$62,062
Yi-Miao HuangSTUF UNITED FUND INC$58,500
Paula BostickACADEMY OF GENERAL DENTISTRY NEW YORK STATE CHAPTER$57,187
Oren BarzilayUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$53,163
James KilkennyNEW YORK INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS ALLIANCE INC$52,000
Carl GandolfoUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$26,556
Michael SpillaneOPERATING ENGINEERS UNION LOCAL 30 30A 30B AND 30C MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST FUND$25,644
Lance WinfieldUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$25,062
Hugh Murray IiiINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 30$17,500
Sammy GoundenUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$14,961
Darren TurtonIUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND$14,665
Lauren HartnettUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$11,018
Jennifer AguiluzUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$10,544
Darryl ChalmersUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$10,353
Brendan BennOPERATING ENGINEERS UNION LOCAL 30 30A 30B AND 30C MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST FUND$9,544
John ChiarovanoUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$9,000
Michael J ReardonUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$9,000
John P RugenUNIFORMED EMTS PARAMEDICS AND FIRE INSP NYC FDNY LOCAL 2507 AFCME$8,625
Michael SpillaneINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPER ENG LOCAL 30 APPRENTICE TRAIN AND SKILL IMPROVEMENT FD$7,077
Michael SpillaneSTATIONARY ENGINEERS INDUSTRY STABILIZATION FUND INC$6,601
Jean MercurioUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$5,850
Dale AlleyneOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$5,840
Kern AlexisOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$5,077
Manuel CastanoHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,600
Dwayne GibbsHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,600
Gino CastignoliUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Joseph FerriUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Michael RendinaUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Thomas DinnenUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Timothy PorterUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Charles MullerUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Daniel GerardiUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$4,550
Steven SbarraHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,400
Antonio BarbosaHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,400
Orlando FernandesHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,200
Armando ValerianoHIGHWAY ROAD AND STREET CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL UNION 1010$4,000
Jean Pierre MercurioNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$3,900
Dexter H GeorgeNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$3,250
Charles P MullerNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$3,000
Ralph DebalsioUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$3,000
Dexter GeorgeOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,950
Brendan SpillaneOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,950
Edward BarbariaUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$2,942
Robert BertuzziUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$2,942
Frank MartoranoUNITED CEMENT MASONS- UNION LOCAL 780$2,942
Kenneth DelantyOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,800
Paolo PulciniOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,800
Kerron DickOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,800
Cleveland BarrettOPERATIVE PLASTERS AND CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION LOCAL 262$2,800
John WatersNORTHEAST DISTRICT COUNCIL OF OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASON$2,500