PANAMA CITY, FL

Non profits with highest expenses

NameAnnual RevenueAnnual Expenses
BAY HAVEN CHARTER ACADEMY INC$29,888,680$27,028,893
EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$21,334,025$21,547,539
LIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$19,375,278$19,389,836
GULF COAST WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC$12,513,280$12,424,248
PALM BAY EDUCATION GROUP INC$12,147,291$8,714,022
EARLY EDUCATION AND CARE INC$7,527,317$7,722,561
COMMUNITY CHARTER ACADEMY$9,511,470$6,760,436
GULF COAST CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC$6,066,653$6,408,518
ANCHORAGE CHILDRENS HOME OF BAY COUNTY INC$4,884,149$4,814,962
BAY CREDIT UNION$5,724,439$3,579,920
ST ANDREW COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER INC$3,237,088$3,229,046
UNITED WAY OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$2,911,431$2,735,753
NORTHSTAR CHURCH INC$3,081,298$2,716,197
GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC$1,251,710$2,650,799
BAY COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC$2,295,139$2,377,464
RISING LEADERS ACADEMY INC$1,871,348$2,034,810
BASIC NWFL INC$1,769,866$1,748,679
FOUNDATION OF BAY MEDICAL CENTER INC$1,617,352$1,629,938
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF BAY COUNTY INC$1,329,880$1,372,041
CENTRAL PANHANDLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC$1,724,200$1,359,895
BAY FRANKLIN GULF HEALTHY START COALITION INC$1,693,603$1,315,650
PANAMA CITY RESCUE MISSION INC$1,002,642$1,284,296
PANAMA CITY ADVANCED SCHOOL$1,379,069$1,193,884
CHAUTAUQUA CHARTER SCHOOL INC$1,154,976$1,151,014
OPERATION SPAY BAY INC$1,139,150$1,112,959

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Barton LewisLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$312,714
Dr BurnettLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$264,171
Charles MathisLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$252,028
Dr VojoftskyLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$206,327
Edwin AilesLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$200,000
Robert LittleBAY CREDIT UNION$157,358
Valerie MinceyBASIC NWFL INC$154,227
Paul CowleyDISCIPLE SUPPORT MINISTRIES INC$146,651
Lori AllenGULF COAST CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC$142,127
Larry BolingerBAY HAVEN CHARTER ACADEMY INC$130,380
Rebecca HardinECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE OF BAY COUNTY INC$129,618
Carol RobertsBAY COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC$127,571
Thomas MartinNORTHSTAR CHURCH INC$122,519
Debbie AshbrookCENTRAL PANHANDLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC$120,134
Jennifer VigilPANAMA CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC$113,338
D JonesLIFE MANAGEMENT CENTER OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$110,000
Stefania JonesBAY CREDIT UNION$104,948
Suzan GageEARLY LEARNING COALITION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$96,754
Laura AdamsBAY HAVEN CHARTER ACADEMY INC$92,776
Charles MayberryPANHANDLE LIBRARY ACCESS NETWORK INC$92,700
Sabara QuinnEARLY EDUCATION AND CARE INC$90,420
Robert CoxDISABILITY RESOURCE CENTER INC$90,197
Elizabeth CoullietteBAY COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC$87,006
Bryan TaylorUNITED WAY OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$82,253
Margie MazurGULF COAST STATE COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC$81,047
Garrett WrightECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE OF BAY COUNTY INC$80,097
Dr Alicia BaysOPERATION SPAY BAY INC$80,000
Roy MansfieldNORTHSTAR CHURCH INC$79,538
Mouaz MoustafaSYRIAN EMERGENCY TASK FORCE$78,000
Sharon TrainorBAY FRANKLIN GULF HEALTHY START COALITION INC$76,780
Joshua StreetNORTHSTAR CHURCH INC$74,835
Michelle FlaatEMERALD COAST MEDICAL ASSOCIATION INC$74,560
Gloria FeeneyBAY BUILDING INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION$65,975
Henry HillBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF BAY COUNTY INC$65,541
Joel BoothANCHORAGE CHILDRENS HOME OF BAY COUNTY INC$61,867
Irene ConleyANCHORAGE CHILDRENS HOME OF BAY COUNTY INC$55,801
Yvonne PetrasovitsHOMELESS AND HUNGER COALITION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC$52,358
Michael YoungNORTHSTAR CHURCH INC$50,962
Dr Emily BrownOPERATION SPAY BAY INC$50,000
Cindy BacotBACOT ACADEMY INC$48,846
Amy WestzelOPERATION SPAY BAY INC$45,000
Robert S HayesAFRICA CHRISTIAN TRAINING INSTITUTE$31,000
Vernita A PatrickCHILDREN CONNECTION OUTREACH CENTER INC$26,400
Christina CantrellST ANDREW BAY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC$25,340
Riyad Albibi MdPANAMA CITY ADVANCED SCHOOL$24,000
Mohammed Yahia Abdule-RahimPANAMA CITY ADVANCED SCHOOL$22,500
Robert JohnsonCENTRAL PANHANDLE FAIR IN BAY COUNTY$22,337
Jo ShafferROCKY MOUNTAIN HUMAN SERVICES COALITION INC$21,935
James Taliaferro SrMENTAL HEALTH AMERICA OF BAY COUNTY INC$20,210
Ashley WalderonBACOT ACADEMY INC$20,000
Donna PilsonREBUILD BAY COUNTY INC $18,750
Dione A TubbsCHILDREN CONNECTION OUTREACH CENTER INC$17,440
Robert L GayPROPHETIC PRAISE MINISTRIES INC$16,000
Robert PribbenowINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$13,961
Sandra TaylorCOSTELLO SYNDROME FAMILY NETWORK$13,375
Matt CooperCENTRAL PANHANDLE FAIR IN BAY COUNTY$7,618
Hashem MubarakPANAMA CITY ADVANCED SCHOOL$7,050
Scott AdamsINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$6,818
Heather ParkerFLORIOPOLIS INC$5,600
Michael WilkesINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$4,546
David ThompkinsINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$4,546
Michael FitzgeraldLIZ RESOURCES CONSULTING INC$3,995
Amir LizarragaLIZ RESOURCES CONSULTING INC$3,995
Thomas Nolan JrCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA LOCAL 03114$3,661
Chad StokesCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA LOCAL 03114$3,661
Frederick CroonCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA LOCAL 03114$3,661
Linda KellyNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$3,325
James W CiesielskiUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS 328C LOCAL$3,129
Arthur Ness JrNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$3,036
John D LockeUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS 328C LOCAL$2,994
Barbara SizemoreNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$2,854
Todd A WalkerUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS 328C LOCAL$2,815
Clay HobbsINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$2,727
Robert A CobbUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS 328C LOCAL$2,419
Anthony ThayerUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$2,017
Nivea RamboNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$1,892
Michael LyleUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$1,837
James JacksonINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS$1,818
Ernest SchmidUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$1,778
Robert BorgesNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$1,416
Douglas HortonUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$1,260
Peter DoniecUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$556
Forest LeisureUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$556
Darryl E ParteeNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$496
Shelby GodwinUNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL1342$371
Dennis J AlexanderNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS BRANCH 3367$370