MAPLEWOOD, MN

Non profits with highest expenses

NameAnnual RevenueAnnual Expenses
SECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$161,802,097$157,091,345
SHEET METAL 10 BENEFIT FUND$63,601,397$58,102,998
COMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$15,288,920$13,640,815
INTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$8,196,822$8,744,011
MAPLEWOOD FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSOCIATION$9,113$5,348,342
SHEET METAL 10 SAFE PLAN$3,348,206$2,767,240
MINNESOTA WALDORF SCHOOL$2,453,711$2,493,524
LOVE TO GROW ON$1,535,256$1,471,051
TWIN CITIES SHEET METAL CONTROL BOARD$1,354,815$1,220,935
UNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$1,047,826$858,092
UNITED HMONG FAMILY INC$702,687$696,170
ASHLAND PRODUCTIONS INC$558,838$659,376
MAPLETREE GROUP HOME INC$675,328$632,111
HOT SUMMER JAZZ FESTIVAL$461,824$460,625
ABC PAYEE INC$479,497$439,463
NATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$403,546$360,716
SENIOR RECOVERY PROGRAM$252,614$242,785
LOWERTOWN BLUES FESTIVAL$174,732$201,356
MINNEAPOLIS JAPANESE SCHOOL COMIKA PEASE$192,778$171,671
SHEET METAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION INC$155,157$157,717
BRANCH 28 BUILDING CORPORATION$129,354$94,370
K NYAW BAPTIST CHURCH$201,505$91,796
MAPLEWOOD AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY$55,936$68,835
ARISE MINISTRIES INC$85,165$62,877
THAI CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP$93,181$58,486

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Robert ZeaskeSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$397,403
Karen Kleinhans MhaCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$250,919
Erin TopleyCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$214,321
Marsha A ShotleySECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$174,347
Theirry M IbriSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$166,087
Patrick J BoranSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$160,218
Katherine SievertCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$145,944
Bao TranCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$139,139
Nicholas WeinandCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$132,267
Dawn Marie NelmarkSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$132,124
Marcus SchmitSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$125,005
Matthew FairbanksINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$121,901
Christina GanfieldCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$119,682
Thomas A O'NeillSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$117,243
David E LaskeySECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$116,449
Phil LacherCOMMUNITY DENTAL CARE$114,956
Jason ReedSECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$108,660
Doug ChristyINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$107,871
Timothy MccarthyINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$107,584
Jason DammanINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$107,421
Mark RogersINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$107,218
Steven RaatikkaINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$107,058
Mike MccauleyINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$104,860
Michelle HeereySECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND$104,039
Rob SutherlandASHLAND PRODUCTIONS INC$93,000
Christopher SchollASHLAND PRODUCTIONS INC$78,000
Joel MalkushNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$76,730
Jim BowmanINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$72,906
Mary CelskiSENIOR RECOVERY PROGRAM$64,192
Linda Bartos-KingLOVE TO GROW ON$60,000
Frances KaneMINNESOTA WALDORF SCHOOL$54,208
Joel RasmussenINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$51,025
Mike GibbonsINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$50,746
Jon BrandtMAPLETREE GROUP HOME INC$49,638
Kristine SaburnLOVE TO GROW ON$40,217
Kyaw HoeK NYAW BAPTIST CHURCH$18,000
Hsa SheemoK NYAW BAPTIST CHURCH$18,000
Jodie BunishLOVE TO GROW ON$15,750
Chad LemmNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$12,257
Peter PhaUNITED HMONG FAMILY INC$11,537
Joy DonleyMAPLEWOOD AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY$10,481
Chris AntoncichNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$10,095
Yuriko Kikuchi-RechMINNEAPOLIS JAPANESE SCHOOL COMIKA PEASE$6,866
Luke KaneNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$6,524
Hiroko BretzMINNEAPOLIS JAPANESE SCHOOL COMIKA PEASE$6,290
Colleen CorcoranNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$5,344
Janet MustaNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$5,115
Amanda GreerNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$4,261
Alponse PachecoMAPLEWOOD FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSOCIATION$3,500
Gary WoitasNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$3,470
Kristen Levison-LloydNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$3,447
Curt AndersonINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$3,124
Jamie KarrasMAPLEWOOD FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSOCIATION$3,000
Tracy ImmMAPLEWOOD FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSOCIATION$3,000
Michael CorcoranSHEET METAL 10 BENEFIT FUND$2,172
Pete LeitschuhSHEET METAL 10 BENEFIT FUND$2,132
Pete LeitschuhINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$1,305
Luigi Andretta JrINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$1,160
Mai Neng PhaUNITED HMONG FAMILY INC$1,000
Shawn BarottINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$885
Gary HaiderINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$825
Dennis HastingsINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$810
Mike DeruyterMINNESOTA WALDORF SCHOOL$765
Kyarii LyUNITED HMONG FAMILY INC$750
Grace VangUNITED HMONG FAMILY INC$750
Ken SteinbringINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$735
Jim VerhulstINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$705
Nick SachsNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$603
Adam SzybatkaINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$600
Deb KukowskiINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$585
Donald HintzmanINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$550
Carl ZitzerINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$525
Ronald ParentUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$450
Michael DreisUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$450
Matt PillaINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$435
Ronald GroschelUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$405
James NelsonUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$405
Frank SeidlUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$405
John ParnellUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$405
Colin WalkerNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$391
Katherine SchoeneckerNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$355
Allen MeierNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$287
Steve VerbyINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$285
Bill WessingerNATIONAL ASSN OF LETTER CARRIERS 28$255
Charles SchollINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$250
Ted Degraw IiiINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$225
Jake SpencerINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$150
Ben SemlakINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$150
Cory NelsonINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$150
Dan DonohoeINTL ASSOC OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS LOCAL UNION 10$150