CUMBERLAND, MD

Non profits with highest expenses

NameAnnual RevenueAnnual Expenses
UPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$378,434,733$345,439,087
ALLEGANY COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION INC$12,479,246$12,454,516
LIONS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND EXTENDED CARE$9,627,185$9,615,742
FRIENDS AWARE INC$8,255,694$8,214,869
ARCHWAY STATION INC$5,237,794$5,225,470
RAY OF HOPE INC$4,061,445$4,388,369
ALLEGANY COLLEGE OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC$4,756,060$3,431,769
COUNCIL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN AND ADULTS INC$2,610,657$2,750,923
YMCA OF CUMBERLAND MARYLAND INC$2,890,899$2,557,520
WESTERN MARYLAND SCENIC RAILROAD DEVELOPMENT CORP$3,149,741$2,340,218
PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 489 HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN$1,771,602$2,306,535
WESTERN MARYLAND AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INC$1,997,143$2,010,253
EVITTS CREEK LAND AND IMPROVEMENT CO$1,181,419$1,187,311
CRESAPTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC$1,153,643$1,156,389
WESTERN MD HEALTH SYS FOUNDATION INC$4,277,468$1,148,873
IRON WORKERS LOCAL NO 568 HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN$925,024$1,089,883
FAMILY CRISIS RESOURCE CENTER INC$870,342$853,578
ALLEGANY COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER$1,196,868$717,772
LOCAL MANAGEMENT BOARD OF ALLEGANY COUNTY$577,932$577,902
LEAGUE FOR CRIPPLED CHILDREN I$508,332$562,702
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$697,050$491,368
RESOURCES FOR INDEPENDENCE INC$510,170$489,887
COMMUNITY TRUST FOUNDATION INC$1,652,653$469,583
COVENANT COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC$413,336$438,957
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE STRUCTURAL IRON WORKERS LOCAL 568$398,708$424,744

Highest Paid Executives in area

NameNon ProfitTotal Annual Salary
Barry P RonanUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$1,117,295
Mark G Nelson MdUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$702,083
Kimberly S RepacUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$635,511
Nii Lamptey-Mills MdUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$616,550
Nancy D AdamsUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$614,924
Vamshidhar VootlaUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$591,153
Christopher HaasUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$585,535
Kenneth G Judson MdUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$572,955
Gerald Goldstein MdUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$494,465
Steven R Smith MdUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$409,558
William ByersUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$360,665
Kevin R TurleyUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$313,975
Michele R MartzUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$292,022
James KarstetterUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$277,678
Jo M WilsonUPMC WESTERN MARYLAND CORPORATION$275,612
Troy RainesLIONS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND EXTENDED CARE$137,805
Amy HendershotLIONS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND EXTENDED CARE$97,858
Paul J Kelly JrCUMBERLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COR$96,907
Susan StewartWESTERN MARYLAND AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INC$90,901
Julie O'NealYMCA OF CUMBERLAND MARYLAND INC$90,000
Rodney E RiceINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$86,930
Clifford P Wendricks IvINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE STRUCTURAL IRON WORKERS LOCAL 568$81,414
Wendolyn MckenzieALLEGANY COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION INC$77,349
Robert GodfreyFRIENDS AWARE INC$76,879
Scott UpholeJOURNEYMEN PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS 489$76,518
Jim RaleyARCHWAY STATION INC$75,903
Tina RosaALLEGANY COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER$72,500
Daniel M TedrickINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$69,584
Jeremy KennellLABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 616$67,822
Faron GarverALLEGANY COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION INC$67,404
Sarah L KaiserFAMILY CRISIS RESOURCE CENTER INC$66,474
Carol Cutter-WolzCOUNCIL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN AND ADULTS INC$61,160
Judy HamiltonARCHWAY STATION INC$58,989
Lori MagruderRESOURCES FOR INDEPENDENCE INC$58,967
Charity FrancisARCHWAY STATION INC$57,241
Jeannie CadyARCHWAY STATION INC$56,768
Jeffrey TaskerCOVENANT COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC$56,325
P CollinsonALLEGANY COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER$52,500
Brian GrimCUMBERLAND NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES INC$52,352
John MichaelsRESOURCES FOR INDEPENDENCE INC$52,156
Lori LewisALLEGANY LAW FOUNDATION INC$50,000
Adrienne OttavianiMARYLAND COAL ASSOCIATION$50,000
Tonya DeakinJOURNEYMEN PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS 489$47,394
Sherry WilliamsRESOURCES FOR INDEPENDENCE INC$45,039
Deanna ClarkASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF CUMBERLAND INC$43,217
Erin MarkwoodCUMBERLAND DEMOCRAT CLUB$39,000
Bob MaceCUMBERLAND DEMOCRAT CLUB$39,000
Gina StonestreetCOVENANT COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC$31,340
Leah ShafferCOMMUNITY TRUST FOUNDATION INC$27,865
Sherrell CampbellCOVENANT COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC$20,192
George A KoontzINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$3,071
Susan Tasker-WeaverCOVENANT COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC$2,933
Pam SeamanCRY OF DELIVERANCE INC$2,491
Daniel W CessnaINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE STRUCTURAL IRON WORKERS LOCAL 568$1,706
Lisa ManningLABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 616$1,260
Mike HelmstetterBEDFORD ROAD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT$1,240
Dennis Mcgann IiIRON WORKERS LOCAL UNION 568 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING COMMITTEE$1,094
Gary LambertLABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 616$1,050
David C RitterINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$978
Thomas LogsdonLABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 616$960
Brian NolanLABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 616$880
Jason BrowningINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$656
Mark A GarlitzINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$271
Douglas F SquiresINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 307$271